OUR PROMOTION VIDEO:

play video
  • Comments Off

Headmaster: Iso Planić

planiciso@gmail.com


Assistant Manager for the professional field of  Surveying and Construction

Ðendi Danca Arančić – arancicdanca@gmail.com


Assistant Manager for the professional field of Typography

Natalija Jakovljev – natalijajakovljev@gmail.com


Practice Coordinator for the professional field of  Surveying and Construction

Slavko Duvnjak – slavkoduvnjak@tippnet.rs


Practice Coordinator for the professional field of  Forestry and Wood Processing

Dragan Ćirović


Practice Coordinator for the professional field of  Typograph

Žarko Andrić


Consultants:

Pedagogue: Svetlana Beljanski – svetlanabeljanski@gmail.com

Psychologist: Biserka Jovanović – jovanovicb0404@gmail.com


Legal Advisor

Isidora Dokić


NPart-time Students` Coordinator

Ljiljana Belovljev Krnajski


Team Coordinator for Children`s Violence Protection

Svetlana Beljanski – svetlanabeljanski@gmail.com


Janitor

Tibor Čisar

  • Comments Off
  • Comments Off

School journal

In: School Journal

13 Dec 2010
  • Comments Off
R.Br. Predmeti/Nastavnici Odelj. starešinstvo
Serbian Language
1. Bajić Neđa
2. Trbivić Toljagić Natalija
3. Šarović Stela G 3/5
4. Jovičić Branka HT 4/3
5. Krtinić Dijana
6. Vedrana Pavić
Hungarian Language
1. Cvijin Kalman Zita G 2/6
2. Petrik Emeše
3. Berenji Zita
Foreign Language
1. Manojlović Mirjana E. TON 3/9
2. Tikvicki O. Aleksandra E. GFT 4/7
3. Medve Agneš E.
4. Kemenci Marta E.
5. Kovač Čaba E.
6. Poljak Magdolna N.
Music
1. Murenji Maćaš
Fine Arts
1. Šuhajda Zita
2. Ražnatović Nenad
3. Mitrić Mirjana
4. Garić Željko
5. Horvat Mladen
6. Zoraje Tihomir GFT 1/6
7. Nedeljković Vidosava
8. Milodanović Srđan
History-Philosophy-Sociology-Constitutional Rights
1. Vermeš Olga GFT 2/8
2. Papić Jasmina S 1/11
3. Odri Georg
4. Rončević Snježana
5. Lebović Svetlana GFT 3/15
6. Kelemen C. Ibolja
7. Nađ Kanas Andrea
8. Terek Lidija
9. Kovač Geza
10. Anđelić Pero
11. Radović Gordana
Geography
1. Planić Iso
2. Pocik Andraš
3. Cicmil Miroslav
Physical Education
1. Vuković Zvonko GFT 1/12
2. Nađ Čongor GFT 3/8
3. Đurasević Kornelija
4. Maravić Suzana TD 3/13
Mathematics
1. Kovačević Nikola / Tekenješ Aron
2. Rodić Nedeljko GFT 1/15
3. Mahmuti Irfan VT 3/3
4. Tikvicki Lidija GFT 4/4
5. Duvnjak Slavko
6. Sekulić Ivana GFT 4/5
7. Alaćan Jolan
Physics
1. Krnajski B. Ljiljana TON 1/9
2. Peić Stipan GFT 2/15
3. Bašić Palković Kaludija G 2/4
Biology
1. Viček Ligija
Chemistry and Technology
1. Nemčev T. Suzana GFT 3/6
2. Mokan Vesna
Informatics
1. Jakovljev Natalija
2. Milanović Zoran
3. Vereš Čaba
4. Laslo Aranka TPA 1/8
5. Šarić Nenad
SURVEYING and CONSTRUCTION
Professional courses
1. Bašić Palković Antonija
2. Mokan Branko VT 3/1
3. Erdelji Silard VT 4/2
4. Arančić D. Đenđi
5. Franković Mirjana AT 1/1
6. De Negri Mario АТ 3/2
7. Dašić Ljubica АТ 2/1
8. Okanović Svetomir G 2/5
9. Santrač Vera VT 4/1
10. Juhas Damjanović Olga G 1/7
11. De Negri Ibolja АТ 1/2
12. Jovičin Dražen
13. Ninković Verica G 1/5
14. Milovanović Stanko VТ 1/3
15. Červenak Jožef G 1/4
16. Tumbas Mira VT 2/3
17. Husak Hof Ilona VT 2/2
18. Patarčić Juhas Silvija G 3/4
19. Murenji Leonard
FORESTRY and WOOD PROCESSING Professional courses
1. Kotur Svetlana S 2/7
2. Babić Jasmina TON 2/9
3. Popović Sofija TON 4/9
4. Ćirovoć Dragan
5. Bungin Kulunčič Vesna TPA 3/11
6. Šećerov Mira TPA 2/11
7. Sabadoš Emeke TPA 4/6
8. Pinter Noemi
TYPOGRAPHY and GRAPHICS Professional courses
1. Mamužić Ivana GFT 2/13
2. Milentijević Slavko
3. Satmar Kristina GFT 1/13
4. Tucić Miroslav
5. Andrić Žarko
6. Doroslovački Miodrag
7. Mitrović Tamara
Consultants (Pedagogue and Psychologist)
1. Beljanski Svetlana
2. Gvozdenović Larisa
Teachers of Practical Courses
1. Krčelić Igor
2. Tot Arpad
3. Štampfer Zoltan
4. Garai Jožef
5. Savić Luka
6. Vukajlović Dragan
7. Danča Roland
8. Tosemberger Petar
9. Renčenji Rudolf
10. Rafai Đula
  • Comments Off





  • Comments Off
Br. Ime Razred Šk. godina
1. Rudić Vranić Andrej VT4/3 2001/2002.
2. Hirjovatij Andrej VT4/1 2002/2003.
3. Petrović Đorđe VT4/1 2003/2004.
4. Dulić Glorija VT4/1 2004/2005.
5. Keszeg Levente VT4/2 2005/2006.
6. Ćosović Tamara VT4/1 2006/2007.
7. Đukić Dejan VT4/1 2007/2008.
8. Spigel Enikő GFT4/6 2008/2009.
9. Korodi Atila VT4/2 2009/2010.
  • Comments Off

The education of students for technical and commercial professions in our city began in 1883 with the establishment of the primary level vocational school. In the first decade of the 20th century the school further developed and some new professions were introduced. After the end of World War II there was a constant need for a large number of experts with great professional knowledge and broad education.

As a result, on 4 November, 1945 the Technical School was founded in Subotica. By the decision of the Government of the Republic of Serbia on the secondary schools network, on 26 April, 2002 our school has been renamed into Politechnical School.  By today, more than 8.000 students have completed their studies and training in our vocational school in three and four-year courses, both in Serbian and Hungarian languages, for the needs of the economy of North-Bačka region. We educate and train our students in three professional fields, namely SURVEYING and CONSTRUCTION (Geodesy and Building), FORESTRY and WOOD PROCESSING and TYPOGRAPHY (Graphics), in all of these with a wide range of educational profiles.

  • Comments Off